Following the loss of a loved one can be a very difficult time. You may experience all kinds of difficult and surprising emotions, such as shock, anger and guilt. A Bereavement Support Counseling Group is being held each 2nd and 4th Monday of each month in Room 307 at 6:00 PM. Through a setting that embraces confidentiality, participants may: gain insight from others regarding coping strategies to begin to “live again”; share experiences and feelings that keep memories alive; restore relationships when forgiveness is needed; gain wisdom regarding lifestyle changes; and strengthen our spiritual well-being. Please contact the Church Office to register at 313-861-1285 x 456, and begin the journey to healing.
Please keep in prayer the families who have lost loved ones. We have received the following names:
DECEASED RELATIVES LOCATION DATE TIME

APRIL 2017

Louise Church Dr. Gregory Church

Friendship Baptist Church
4756 Melville Ave, East Chicago, IN 46312

Thursday
April 27, 2017
FH: 9:30 AM
SVC: 10:00 AM
Lawrence W. Coffee, SR, DDS Drexell Claytor
Lawrence W., Jr & Roderic Coffee
Lajuan Coffee-Reese

HMBC

Saturday
April 29, 2017
FH: 10:30 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Deacon Betty Hill Ronald Coleman
Bolton Jones
Fabu Omari

HMBC

Friday
April 21, 2017
FH: 10:30 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Glenn Hodge Glennda, Inez, David & Michael Hodge

HMBC

Wednesday
April 19, 2017
FH: 10:30 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Louis Phillips & Alex Stewart  Leda Watts
Louis & Delann Phillips
Leah Phillips

HMBC

Saturday
April 22, 2017
FH: 11:30 AM
SVC: 12:30  AM
Dorothy J. Gordon Sigismund Gordon, Jr. & Alberto Gordon

HMBC

Thursday
April 20, 2017
FH: 11:00 AM
SVC: 11:30 AM
Dr. Donnie Smith Dr. Vernett Smith
Sherman, Marvin, Donna & Gerard Smith

HMBC

Tuesday
April 18, 2017
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Raphael Wilson Tawana Langford
Dominique Mitchell

Thompson Funeral Home
15443 Greenfield, Detroit, 48227

Saturday
April 15, 2017
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Essie Huff Lei Damaris
Nadrienna, Arella & Ian Damaris

Second Grace United Methodist Church
1870 Joy Rd, Detroit, 48228

Monday
April 10, 2017
MS: 10:30 AM
Juanita Ware Davis Rev. Clarence & Christine Davis

Christian Lighthouse Ministries
100 Ravine & Highland Ave, Aliquppa, PA

Saturday
April 15, 2017
SVC: 10:00 AM
Joan Cook–Thompson Marilyn & Paul Dillard St. Cyprian’s Episcopal Church
6114 28th St, Detroit
Saturday
April 15, 2017
FH: 10::30 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Arthur Hopkins Beverly Mapp  & Paulette Hopkins

HMBC

Thursday
April 13, 2017
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Marcella Prunty Livisay  William Livisay
Rev. Stephanye Fauntleroy
Marilyn Livisay Steward &
Carolyn Livisay McGee

Church of the New Covenant Baptist Church
3864 Jackman Rd, Toledo, OH 43612

Saturday
April 1, 2017
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Maxine Nunn

Sherrie Nunn-Berry

Macedonia Missionary Baptist Church
512 Pearsall, Pontiac, 48341

Saturday
April 1, 2017
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Willie Edward Betts, Jr.

Trustee Dr. Margaret Betts
Kylise Crutchfield

Clora Funeral Home
5801 E. 7 Mile, Detroit, 48234
Thursday
April 6, 2017
FH: 12:00 PM
SVC: 12:30 PM
Mae E. Harris Christine Wilson Private Service
Dr. Donald Johnson Carolene Johnson HMBC Saturday
April 1, 2017
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Attorney John E. Green, Sr. John E Green, Jr.
Kelley Major Green
St. John Missionary Baptist Church
5700 North Kelley Road, Oaklahoma City, OK, 73111
Saturday
April 1, 2017
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM

MARCH 2017

Reginald Anderson Thelma Anderson HMBC Friday
March 31, 2017
FH: 11:00 AM
SVC: 12:00 PM
Gladys Bennett Mia Bennett Covert Community Church
29759 M-140 Hwy, Covert, Mi 49043
Saturday
March 25, 2017
FH: 11:00 AM
SVC: 12:00 PM
Dea. Helen Anne Royster Sheila A. Royster Grace Baptist Church
52 S. 6th Ave, Mt. Vernon, NY
Friday
March 31, 2017
MS: 12:00 PM
Mother Charlie Mae Wilson Lee Ward
Angela Curry

O.H. PYE Funeral Home
17600 Plymouth, Detroit, 48227

Friday
March 31, 2017
FH: 12:00 PM
MS: 12:30 PM
Erma Dandridge Regina Thomas & Naomi Metcalf
Rosalyn, Jerome, Henry, Michael, Byron
Steven & Christopher Dandrige

HMBC

Tuesday
March 28, 2017
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Michi Green Mary Watson

Ben Hill United Methodist Church
2099 Fairburn Rd SW, Atlanta, GA

Thursday
March 16, 2017
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Harriett Giles Kay Jones
Sealoyd Jones

Second Ebenezer Church
14601 Dequindre, Detroit, 48212

Saturday
March 18, 2017
FH: 11:00 AM
SVC: 12:00 PM
Algie L. Harris Jr. Mae Harris-Goggans
Andre & Andrew Harris

HMBC

Friday
March 17, 2017
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Freida Brown Eleanor Foster
Cynthia Harris

Greater Love Tabernacle Cogic
17617 Plymouth, Detroit, 48221

Friday
March 10, 2017
FH: 10:30 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Marianna Lewis Alicia Jones
Ulysses Davis
Lawrence Moon Funeral Home
268 . Perry, Pontiac, 48342
Monday
March 13, 2017
FH: 10:30 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Michael Sidney Gary Rev. Dr. Marlene Garland-Hill & William Hill
Yolanda & Jason Haynes
Mariah Haynes
HMBC Saturay
March 11, 2017
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Cleophus “Chavis” Agee Dea. William Agee Double Rock Baptist Church
1595 Shafter Ave, San Francisco, CA
Wednesday
March 8, 2017
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Iris Jean Edwards William Lindsey & Lydia Douglas-Lindsey Strictly Biblical Bible Teaching Ministries
10709 Grand River, Detroit, 48204
Saturday
March 11, 2017
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Deacon Lamont Price Amber Price HMBC Saturday
March 4, 2017
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM

FEBRUARY 2017

George L. Jamison Queen Esther Jamison Swanson Funeral Home
14751 W. McNichols, Detroit 48235
Saturday
February 25, 2017
FH: 10:30 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Rev. Clyde Adams Deacon Joseph & John Adams Union Baptist Church
2200 Smith St., Fort Wayne, MI 46803
Tuesday
February 28, 2017
FH: 12:00 PM
SVC: 1:00 PM
Irene Seay Carter Dr. Marie Randolph Mt. Zion Baptist Church
Arlington, VA
Friday
February 24, 2017
Geraldine “A.J.” Young Trustee Virgil & Katrina Young
Niko & Devon Young
Christopher Young
City Temple 7th Day Adventist
8816 Grand River, Detroit, 48204
Wednesday
February 22, 2017
MS: 10:00 AM
Annie G. Watts Opal & Bernard Maye

HMBC

Friday
February 24, 2017
FH: 10:00 AM
MS: 11:00 AM
Pamela Walker Rev. Ann Allen

Believer’s Church
930 Believers Way, Matteson, Il.

Saturday
February 28, 2017
FH: 9:00 AM
SVC: 10:00 AM
Marcella A. Allen Darlene Foster
Min. Paulette Bronner

James Cole Funeral Home
2624 W Grand Blvd, Detroit, 48208

Friday
February 24, 2017
FH: 12:30 PM
SVC: 1:00 PM
Betty L. Allen Deborah & Anthony Allen

Fields Funeral Home
10050 Joy Rd, Detroit, 48204

Tuesday
February 21, 2017
FH: 11:00 AM
SVC: 11:30 AM
Vivian Odoms Deacon Yvonne Mayfield
Arnold & Jacqueline Matthews
Yvette & Robert Hunter
Tiffany & Barrett Franklin
Victoria & Michelle Hunter
Alexander & Patrick Franklin

New Life Ministries
19678 Lochmoor, Harper Woods, 48225

Saturday
February 25 2017
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Irma Jaxon Xenas Leeann Bradfield
Lizzie Hunter

Private Service

Barbara Kitchen Sylvester Kitchen

Sacred Heart Catholic Church
1000 Elliot Detroit, 48207

Saturday
February 18, 2017
FH: 10:30 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Paul McBride Shantel Scott & Angie Tidwell

HMBC

Saturday
February 18, 2017
FH: 9:30 AM
SVC: 10:00 AM
Josh Eugene Hemingway Trustee Kathy Hemingway, Elizabeth Jaggers & RoseMarie Freeman
Benjamin Hemingway

HMBC

Saturday
February 18, 2017
FH: 12:00 PM
SVC: 12:30 PM
Lawrence W. Coffee, Sr., DDS Drexell Claytor
Lawrence W. Jr & Roderic Doffee
LaJuan Coffe-Reese

HMBC

Saturday
April 29, 2017
Tribute: 10:30 AM
MS: 11:00 AM
Mother Eddie L. Ciers Shirley Johnson, Margaret Cunningham & Beatrice Clark
Isaac & Don Ciers

HMBC

Saturday
February 11, 2017
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Paul McBride Shantel Scott & Angie Tidwell

HMBC

Saturday
February 18, 2017
SVC: 10:00 AM
Montclair Arbuckle Trustee Marsaille & Barbara Arbuckle

Church of the Living God
434 Forest Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45229

Thursday
February 9, 2017
MS: 10:30 AM
Brenda Hoze Deaconess Beverly & Deacon Larry Mathews

James Cole Funeral Home
16100 Schaefer, Detroit, Mi 48235

Saturday
February 4, 2017
FH: 8:30 AM
SVC: 9:00 AM
Mildred Phillips Sandra & Isiah Lapsley

Den Herder Funeral Home
1000 W. Wayne St, Paulding, OH 45879

Saturday
February 4, 2017
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Marcella E. Martin Constance & Gaylord Kanoyton

Greater Haven of Rest COGIC
16130 Woodbine, Detroit, 48219

Monday
February 6, 2017
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Trustee Wesley “Skip” Norris Sarah & Jonathan Norris

HMBC

Monday
February 6, 2017
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Dorothy Dean Moore Jacqueline Elam
Kenneth & David Moore

Second Baptist Church of Detroit
441 Monroe, Detroit, 48226

Monday
February 6, 2017
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Joseph Hampton Josette Hampton

HMBC

Saturday
February 4, 2017
FH: 1:00 PM
SVC: 2:00 PM
Willene Calhoun Dominique Howard
Rev. Von Crigler

HMBC

Saturday
February 4, 2017
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM

JANUARY 2017

Thomas Earl Willis, Jr. Varnette Willis

O.H. PYE Funeral Home
17600 Plymouth, Detroit, MI 48227

Monday
January 30, 2017
FH: 5:00 PM
MS: 5:30 PM
Laura M. Dudley Marilyn Hollins Arrangements Incomplete
Clarence Richards Omari & Cheryl Sankofa
Willie Pearl Woods & Barbara Smith
Omari, III, Malik & Amber Sankofa
HMBC Friday
January 27, 2017
FH: 3:00 PM
SVC: 4:00 PM
Michael Weatherspoon Barbara Woods Morgantown, West Virginia Monday
January 20, 2017
William Everette Vaughn, Jr. Matthew, Kelli & William E. Vaughn, III & Tracey Edmonds
Rev. Earline Vaughn
Marcellous Waever, Imanni Edmonds & Joshua Daniels
Donna Pat Vaughn
Messiah Baptist Church
8100 W. 7 Mile, Detroit, 48221
Friday
January 27, 2017
FH: 10:30 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Pinkie Moore Trustee Jeannene Sailor
Blanca Sailor
Faith Clinic GOGIC
12260 Camden, Detroit, 48213
Saturday
January 21, 2017
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 10:30 AM
Henry Wilson Rev. Cynthia WIlson
Naomi Wilson
HMBC Thursday
January 26, 2017
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Jennie P. Thomas Trustee Dr. Vivian Carpenter & Jon Eric Barfield
Nikki Strather-Middleton
Carmen Strather
HMBC Saturday
January 28, 2017
FH: 11:00 AM
SVC: 12:00 PM
Florine Pasha Lorine Norman
Lorine Brown
Abbysinia Church Rectory
20855 W. 13 Mile, Beverly Hill, 48025
Saturday
January 21, 2017
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Henry Wilson Rev. Cynthia Wilson
Naomi Wilson
Arrangements Incomplete
Gloria Randolph Thomas & Dr. Marie Randolph Ward AME Church
1177 W. 25th St., Los Angeles, CA 90007
Monday
January 23, 2017
Kevin McCullers Gloria Jarber
Felisa Goldsmith
HMBC Monday
January 23, 2017
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Charlie E. Anderson Areesa & Teri Anderson
Maurice & Arlette Anderson
Kiara Anderson-Williams, Ashleigh, Adrienne & Maurice Anderson
HMBC Saturday
January 21, 2017
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Marc Edwards Mario Wilkerson
Mary Wilkerson
James Cole Funeral Home
2624 W. Grand Blvd, Detroit, 48208
Monday
January 16, 2017
MS: 3:00 PM
James Aikens Carol Aikens-Allen
Debbie Taylor & Kenneth Aikens
HMBC Friday
January 13, 2017
FH: 1:00 PM
SVC: 1:30 PM
Trustee Willie Smith Charles & Ceola Miles HMBC Saturday
January 14, 2017
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Eugene Edmund Dyer Emogene Lee
Darrell & Jeffery Dyer
HMBC Thursday
January 5, 2017
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Omar Steight Patricia Smith Greater Seth Temple Sanctuary of Praise COGIC
28125 Grand River, Farmington Hills, 48336
Saturday
January 7, 2017
FH: 10:30 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM

DECEMBER 2016

Annie Gholston William Gholston
Darold & William Raynard Gholston
Mr. Vernon Missionary Baptist Church
15125 Burt Rd, Detroit 48223
Friday
December 30, 2016
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Iverson Gandy, Sr. Deacon Maxine Borders Donald Chapel Baptist Church
Baton Rouge, LA
Friday
December 30, 2016
SVC: 11:00 AM
Erma Jean Gaines Deacon Tamika Gaines Greater Philadelphia Church of God in Christ
74 Kendall St., Highland Park, 48203
Wednesday
December 28, 2016
FH: 11:00 AM
SVC: 12:00PM
Trustee Milton Watson Kathy Seabron & Milton Peter Watson HMBC Thursday
December 29, 2016
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Willie Mae Williams Deaconess Lurine Moncrease Mt. Pleasant Missionary Baptist Church
Claxton, GA
Wednesday
December 28, 2016
SVC: 1:00 PM
Douglas Hadden Trustee Carolyn Rawlings St. James Church of God in Christ
415 Parks Ave., Joliet, IL 60432
Thursday
December 22, 2016
Ruth Holt Gilbert & Audrey Smith Galilee Baptist Church
5251 E. Outer Drive, Detroit 48234
Wednesday
December 28, 2016
FH: 10:30 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Phillip Shaw Willie Shaw William C. Harris Funeral Home
9825 Halls Ferry Rd, St. Louis, MO 63163
Friday
December 30, 2016
FH: 11:00 AM
SVC: 12:00 PM
Cleveland Jackson Salathea Jackson
Lareina Wheeler
HMBC Thursday
December 22, 2016
FH: 10:30 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Anthony Jones Trustee Georgia Daniel Arrangements Incomplete
Marie Cromartie Middleton Callie Ogletree
Shatonya Wilkins-Swift
Troi & Terri Swift
First Missionary Baptist Church
Kenansville, NC
Saturday
December 17, 2016
FH: 12:00 PM
SVC: 1:00 PM
Arnold L. Johnson Barbara Pollard Arrangements Incomplete
Deacon Ludie Pearson Deaconess Cora K. Pearson First Metropolitan Baptist Church
3719 Belaire Rd, Augusta, GA 30909
Saturday
December 10, 2016
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Christine Watson Patricia Tucker
Trustee Vincent Tucker
Orvell Tucker, Jr
Tonya Tucker
Tamika Tucker
Massie Funeral Home
Mounds, IL
Wednesday
December 7, 2016
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Aubrey Jiles Stanley, Sr. Deaconess Verna Brock New Realm Baptist Church
7080 McGraw, Detroit, 48210
Saturday
December 10, 2016
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Deacon Anthony L. Nolen Evorn Kendrich
Christina Kendrich, Cynthia, Nichole & Maurice Amacker
Abyssinian Baptist Church
132 Odell Clark Place, New York 10030
Monday
December 5, 2016
MS: 11:00 AM
Dolphous Franklin Hall, Sr. Delora Hall Tyler Greater New Mount Moriah Baptist Church
586 Owen, Detroit, MI
Friday
December 2, 2016
FH: 10:30 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM

NOVEMBER 2016

Gregory Bruce Hall Loujacie Sanders-Walker
Amber Sanders Neyland
Private Service

Monday
November 28, 2016
Naomi Henry Fred Henry
Deborah Tate & Kim Arnold
Aleigha & June Williams
Wallace Williams
Britney Henry

HMBC

Saturday
November 19, 2016
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Rev. Dr. Carolynne Phillips Trustee Karen Cross

Dream Center Church of Atlanta
2600 HF Shepherd Dr., Decatur, GA 30087

Saturday
November 12, 2016
SVC: 12:00 PM

 

Rae Jean Walls Roberta Leek

Private Service

Marquitta Cheryl Walker Johlenna Guyton

HMBC

Saturday
November 12, 2016
FH: 12:00 PM
SVC: 1:00 PM
Michael Nappere Kimberly Blount
Marlie Nappere
Phillip & Marcus Nappere
Seth Cornelius and Antoni Darden

HMBC

Monday
November 7, 2016
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Doris Juanita Dotson Norma & Lynn Kelley
Raymond & Maurice Porter
Paula Tyner, Brenda Porter & Myra Robinson

Zion Hill Baptist Church
7860 10th Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90043

Monday
November 7, 2016
FH: 9:00 AM
SVC: 10:00 AM
Esther Williams Cheryl Thomas, Brenda Mondesir & Phyllis Jacob
Joseph Williams

HMBC

Saturday
November 5, 2016
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Minnie Johnson Cheryl Parker

HMBC

Wednesday
November 2, 2016
FH: 10:30 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM

OCTOBER 2016

Deola Perryman Gwen Thomas

Messiah Baptist Church
8100 W. 7 Mile, Detroit, 48221

Friday
October 28, 2016
FH: 10:30 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Maceo Paul Brown Shirley McNeal

Valley Baptist Church
500 Sharon New Castle Rd
Farrell, PA 16121

Saturday, October 29, 2016  FH: 9:00 AM
SVC: 10:00 AM
Mary Mitchell Min. Curtis Kilpatrick Star of Zion AME Zion Church
714 Depot Rd, Jackson, AL 36545
Saturday
October 22, 2016
FH: 2:00 PM
SVC: 3:00 PM
Brenda Collins Hopkins Arthur Hopkins
Jarrod & Sean Collins
Beverly Mapp & Paulette Hopkins
James Cole Funeral Home
16100 Schaefer, Detroit, 48235
Friday
October 21, 2016
MS: 3:00 PM
Jada Rankin Tawanna & Jimmy Christopher Rankin
Christopher Rankin and D’Aiirus & Armand Cobb
Deaconess Eboni Mathis
HMBC Friday
October 28, 2016
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Rev. Leroy Larkin Marla Larkin
Shawna & Laroi Larkin, II
Christine Orton, Jevon Webb, Roial & Leilani Larkin
HMBC Friday
October 14, 2016
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Laura C. Franklin Joan Crawford Antioch Baptist Church
Springfield, MJ
Sunday
October 9, 2016
FH: 4:00 PM
SVC: 6:00 PM
Gregory Frazier Mother Delores Brown St. Joachim Catholic Churdh
700 E. 91st St. Chicago, IL
Monday
October 10, 2016
MASS: 3:00 PM
Winifred ” Winnie” Cook Ronald Cook Mt. Beulah Baptist Church
20056 Cherrylawn, Detroit, 48221
Tuesday
October 11, 2016
MS: 1:00 PM
Rev. Dr. Wilma Robena Johnson Deacon Dave Johnson
David & Corene Johnson
Brian Johnson
Ellington Johnson

New Prospect Baptist Church
6330 Pembroke, Detroit
Saturday
October 15, 2016
SVC: 10:00 AM
Keith James Sharon Harlan James
Linzy Jackson, Angelica, David & Keith James, Jr.
Dea. Karen & Leah Harlan
Judah Life of Praise
9655 Greenfield, Detroit, 48227
Saturday
October 8, 2016
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Cora-Sue Singletary Deaconess Shirley Woods AME New Zion Church
Newport, TN
Wednesday
October 5, 2016

SEPTEMBER 2016

Willie Edward Byous, Jr.

Maurice, Damone, Damand & Taresha Henerson

HMBC

Thursday
September 29, 2016
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Mildred Stephens

Lisa Bryant

James Cole Funeral Home
16100 Schaefer, Detroit, 48235

Tuesday
September 27, 2016
FH: 12:30 PM
SVC: 1:00 PM
Deacon Walter Taylor

Deacon Willie Taylor

New Hope Missionary Baptist Church
23455 W. 9 Mile, Southfield 48033

Thursday
September 29, 2016
FH: 10:30 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Mary Braddock Young

Terry & Adriane Griffin

Mt. Olive Baptist Church
Milwaukee, WI

Thursday
September 22, 2016
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Eleanor Craig

James Craig, Sr.
Madelyn Kendricks, June Wiler & Julia Penn
Margaret Butler, Jeannine Howard & Carolyn Clark
Chief James Craig, Jr. & Martin Craig
Dr. Reva Gibson

HMBC

Saturday
September 24, 2016
FH: 11:00 AM
SVC: 12:00 PM
Ronald G. Miller

Eleanor Manning Miller
Easter Miller
Dennis Miller
Anthony & Brenda Miller

HMBC

Friday
September 23, 2016
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Marilyn Bradley

Deacon John & Donna Bradley
Neil Bradley
Carolyn Bradley

HMBC

Monday
September 26, 2016
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Nathaniel Mosley, III

Deaconess Dorothy & Deacon Robert Welch

St. Joan of Arc Church
4217 Central Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46705

Wednesday
September 21, 2016
SVC: 10:00 AM
Deacon
Richard J. Moncrease, Sr.

Mother Lurine Moncrease
Dr. Anita Moncrease & Deborah Allen
Dea. Richard Moncrease, Jr.
David Moncrease
Darryl Moncrease

HMBC

Monday
September 19, 2016
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Edith Freeman

Cynthia Jones
Anthony Freeman
Eric Freeman
Howard Freeman, Jr.
Shirley Freeman

Lebanon Baptist Church
9404 Lebanon Rd, Frisco, Tx 75034

Saturday
September 17, 2016
SVC: 11:00 AM
Willie L. Lloyd

Corlis Lloyd
William, James & Michael Lloyd

HMBC

Saturday
September 17, 2016
FH: 1:30 PM
SVC: 2:00 PM
Trustee Jewell Rutledge

Katrina Trimm & Alona Tounsel
Jewell Rutledge, Jr.
Eugene, Lavarne, Jerome & Dwayne Rutledge
Gyona Crawford, Gatini Tinsley & Tevin Rutledge

HMBC

Friday
September 16, 2016
FH: 1:00 PM
SVC: 2:00 PM
Deacon Lawrence Brown

Wilma & John Copeland
Michelle Gilbert

HMBC

Friday
September 16, 2016
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Willie Pearl Dawson

Stephanie Rutledge
Geraldine Smith & Doris Mclod
Shirley Thaxton & Crystal & Adrian Dawson
William King

Renaissance Unity Church
11200 E. Eleven Mile, Warren 48089

Tuesday
September 13, 2016
FH: 10:30 AM
MS: 11:00 AM
Myra Mills Perry

Tracy Perry
Maxine Mills
Nito Ossman
Chad Ossman

HMBC

Saturday
September 17, 2016
FH: 11:00 AM
MS: 11:30 AM
Mary Powell

Deacon Robert & Deaconess Dorothy Welch

Howard Chapel Baptist Church
1715 E. Market St, New Albany

Friday
September 9, 2016
SVC: 11:00 AM
 Chester McFadden

Connie & James Small
Stephanie Brown
Lillian Gray

 Franklin Road Church of Christ
1400 Franklin Rd, Pontiac, Mi
Wednesday
September 7, 2016
FH: 10:30 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Geraldine Mitchell

Gary & Rohn Mitchell

Arrangements Incomplete

Romona Jackson

Duncan Edward Jackson
Kossivi Jackson
Antoinette Brundage
Shatori, Antoinette, Duncan & Carmen Jackson

HMBC

Thursday
September 1, 2016
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM

AUGUST 2016

Rodell Pollard

Dr. Deborah Smith-Pollard
Basil Pollard
Rev. Jeanette Pollard

Metropolitan Church of God
13400 Schaefer, Detroit 48227

Saturday
August 27, 2016
FH: 1:30 PM
SVC: 2:00 PM
Alphonso Hall Beverly

Deacon Vernita Beverly
Sharon Henderson

Bradshaw & Range Funeral Home
2513 Dugdale, Waukegan, IL 60085

Tuesday
August 30, 2016
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Linda Owens

Eric & Kanithia Owens
Beaulah Sands

HMBC

Saturday
August 20, 2016
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Glynn Vaughn

Rev. Earline Vaughn
Renee Vaughn
William Vaughn

Swanson Funeral Home
806 E. Grand Blvd, Detroit, 48207

Saturday
August 13, 2016
FH: 3:30 PM
SVC: 4:00 PM
Clotelle Trent Pennick

Leslie & Peter Perdue
Lisa & Fred Taylor
Garrett & Christina Perdue
Lauryn Taylor

HMBC

Friday
August 12, 2016
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Clara Mae Peoples

Larue Ford
Barbara Robinson

HMBC

Saturday
August 13, 2016
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Laverne Johnson

Latreice Griffin & Steven McKay

HMBC

Saturday
August 6, 2016
FH: 12:30 PM
SVC: 1:00 PM
Patricia Thomas

Cassandra & Cicily Thomas
Fr. Gerald Wright
Catherine Watson
Rev. Elaine Thomas

Our Mother of Perpetual Help
(Our Lady FO FATIMA)
13500 Oak Park Blvd, Oak Park, 48237

Wednesday
August 3, 2016
SVC: 10:00 AM
Connie Gardner Chris & Cornel Gardner HMBC Friday
August 5, 2016
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Annetta Cunningham Bruce & Rosemary Cunningham
Geretha Mosby
HMBC Thursday
August 18, 2016
MS: 11:00 AM
Sara Bates Chivon Delaney
Bonita Smith
HMBC Saturday
August 6, 2016
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM

JULY 2016

Catherine Lee Dannie Coleman
Delores McDade
Mt. Vernon Missionary Baptist Church
15125 Burt Rd, Detroit, 48223
Saturday
July 30, 2016
FH: 10:30 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Joann Swagerty Shirley Woods Manes Funeral Home Inc
363 E. Main St, New Port, TN 37827
Friday
July 29, 2016
FH: 5:00 PM
SVC: 6:00 PM
Herdsine Wade Toris Cain Westside Church
19840 W. Chicago, Detroit, 48228
Saturday
July 30, 2016
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Shavonne Alyse Clark Deacon Sheryl Brown
Shantal Brown-Winn
Leegurtha Lucas
Tanya Robinson
Henry J. Clark, III
James P. Clark
HMBC Friday
July 29, 2016
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Rufus Renard Hinton Penelope Hinton
Kyla Saunders
Geraldrese Hinton
Troy Shepherd
HMBC Thursday
July 28, 2016
FH: 10:30 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Mother Edna Townsend Lois Summerville & James Townsend
Odell Garrett
Victoria Johnson
Desirae Moorer
Felicia Retland
HMBC Tuesday
July 26, 2016
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Michael L. Shivers Jacqueline Esters HMBC – Chapel Saturday
July 23, 2016
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Hosea Taylor Clotile Taylor
Rhonda Tayler
Tawana Daniels
HMBC Friday
July 22, 2016
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Bernice Adams Steward Carol, Alyson, Kyle & Kevin Steward
Leroy White
HMBC Thursday
July 21, 2016
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
John Whittington Gloria Whittington Tabernacle Missionary Baptist Church
2080 W. Grand Blvd, Detroit, 48208
Thursday
July 14, 2016
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
William Gurley Lord Gurley St. John Missionary Baptist Church
Somerville, AL
Saturday
July 16, 2016
SVC: 12:00 PM
Ruth Burns Kawun Burns Hutchison Funeral Home
6051 E. 7 Mile, Detroit, 48234
Saturday
July 16, 2016
SVC: 2:00 PM
John Whittington Hartford Tabernacle Missionary Baptist Church
2080 W. Grand Blvd, Detroit, 48208
Thursday
July 14, 2016
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
The Honorable George W. Crockett, III India V Crockett
Elizabeth Crockett Hicks
Dr. Ethelene Crockett Janes
Kyra Hicks
Private Service
Kirby Greene, Jr.

Delores Cobb

HMBC Saturday
July 16, 2016
FH: 10:30 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Diane Smalley

Tina Smalley
Drew Corrothers
Jasmine Thomas

HMBC Monday
July 11, 2016
FH: 9:30 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Martha Vincent

Heather Holley
Dr. Charles H. Vincent, III
Veronica Vincent

Cathedral Church of St. Paul
4800 Woodward, Detroit, 48201
Saturday
July 2, 2016
FH: 11:00 AM
SVC: 12:00 PM
Traci Burnley-Chocol

Eileen Burnley
Todd Chocol
Mother Florene Smith

Rising Star Missionary Baptist Church
1500 S. Dayton, Denver, Co
Saturday
July 9, 2016
SVC: 10:00 AM
Kami Perkins Deacon Kimberly & Neal Perkins, Jr
Monique Woodson & Myron Woodson, II
Monaghan Funeral Home
7300 Creighton Parkway
Mechanisville, VA
Saturday
July 2, 2016
SVC: 2:00 PM
Timothy Smith

Janice Cohn
Reginald Smith
Tajaunia, Zachary & Phillip Braxton

Twelfth Street Baptist Church
1840 Midland, Detroit, MI 48238
Friday
July 1, 2016
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Glen Gardner Cynthia Gardner HMBC Friday
July 1, 2016
FH: 9:30 AM
SVC: 10:00 AM

JUNE 2016

Mother Earleen Duck Jacqueline Baker HMBC Wednesday
June 29, 2016
FH: 10:30 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Pearlie Moore Deacon John Moore HMBC Tuesday
June 28, 2016
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Lou Agnes Hamlin Deacon George Taylor
James Teamer
HMBC Monday
June 27, 2016
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Joseph Rafael Lloyd Diane Morton & Donald Hall
Zora B. McKinney
HMBC Thursday
June 23, 2016
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Deaconess Mary Shearer Josephine Smith
Glen Shearer
HMBC Friday
June 24, 2016
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Cynthia Towns Bradshaw Emma & Ted Towns
Jackie Jackson
Eric & Vincentt Towns
HMBC Saturday
June 25, 2016
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Diane Ross Pitt Deaconess Pearl Stokes Palestine Missionary Baptist Church
15787 Wyoming, Detroit, MI 48238
Saturday
June 18, 2016
SVC: 10:00 AM
Thomas Hicks Velma Jenkins
Deborah Gaither Allen
Lauren & Laura Allen
First Baptist Church
2813 East Point Street,
East Point, GA 30344
Saturday
June 18, 2016
SVC: 11:00 AM
Opralee Adams Beatty Carmyn Brown
Mackenzie Brown
Beverly Thomas
HMBC Saturday
June 18, 2016
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Bertha Smith Willie James Smith
Charles & Ceola Miles
HMBC Friday
June 17, 2016
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Dorothy Lee Kaigler Trustee Darnell Kaigler, Sr. & Attorney Shirley Kaigler Fellowship Chapel
7707 W. Outer Dr, Detroit, 48235
Saturday
June 11, 2016
FH: 10:30 AM
SVC: 11:30 AM
Wilburn Herman Wheeler Jr. Beverly Sneed Swanson Funeral Home
14751 W. McNichols, Detroit, MI.
Tuesday
June 7, 2016
FH: 1:00 PM
MS: 1:30 PM
Willie Edd Lawrence Julius A. & Pamela Lawrence, Sr.
Julius A. Lawrence, Jr, Tamara &
Reginald Johnson, Sr.
Reginald Johnson, Jr.
Mt. Zion Baptist Church
Sparta, GA
Saturday
June 4, 2016
FH: 10:30 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Audrey Coleman Kenya Pringle
Daniel Williams
HMBC Monday
June 6, 2016
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Florence Tabb Deaconess Emma Russ & Loni Tabb-Upshaw
Joanne Foster
Greater Christ Baptist Curch
3544 Iroquois, Detroit, 48214
Saturday
June 4, 2016
FH: 10:30 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Kenneth A. Baker Jacqueline Baker
Earlene Duck
HMBC Wednesday
June 1, 2016
FH: 10:30 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
MAY 2016
Willie Fredrick Risper Thelma Bibbs, Velma Raye Whitehead, Essie Stokes
MacArthur Adams, Frank, Robert and Laymond Risper, Jr
Rev. Lurecie Stokes
Riley Funeral Home
Lansing, Mi
Tuesday
May 31, 2016
SVC: 11:00 AM
Sylvester Harris Elmer Harris Third Mt. Olive Missionary Baptist Church
West Pointe, MS
Saturday
May 21, 2016
SVC: 11:00 AM
Louise Hamilton (101 Years Old) Regina Merritt
Jewell Owens
HMBC Thursday
May 26, 2016
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Michael T.  Ferguson Pamela Latimore
Larry T. Latimore, II
HMBC Monday
May 23, 2016
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Henry Wilkerson Rev. Lurecie Stokes
Ruby Wilkerson
Charnell Hester, Katricia Lauderdale
Chad & Chase Wilkerson
Paradise Baptist Church
3403 Franette Rd, Lansing, Mi.
Monday
May 23, 2016
SVC: 11:00 AM
Cheryl Bostic Keith Bostic
Krystal Jones Bostic
James Cole Funeral Home
16100 Schaefer, Detroit
Sunday
May 15, 2016
FH: 11:00 AM
SVC: 11:30 AM
Janice Marie Rambo Lela Chapman-Cry
Rev. Remonia Chapman
New Prospect Missionary Baptist Church Monday
May 16, 2016
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Sister Verdell Johnson Rev. Dr. Nathan & Michelle Johnson Jerusalem Baptist Church
2717 Ball Street, Galveston, TX 77550
Monday
May 16, 2016
SVC: 11:00 AM
Geraldine Murray Clarence Love
Harald Harris
HMBC Wednesday
May 18, 2016
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Ethel Beaumont Bernie Beaumont
Yvonne Davis
David Beamont
HMBC Tuesday
May 17, 2016
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Roscoe Parks Trustee Joyce Parks
Jacqueline Parks
Mary Parks Deason

Antioch Missionary Baptist Church
1083 E. Stewart St, Flint, 48505

Tuesday
May 17, 2016
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Louis Finch Joan Finch
Rev. Dr. Toussaint K. Hill
HMBC Monday
May 16, 2016
FH: 10:30 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Andrew Johnson Trustee Debra Butler-Jackson & Rev. Dr. Venus L. Butler
Olivia Jackson
Pilgrim Baptist Church
18474 Binder, Detroit, 48234
Saturday
May 14, 2016
MS: 11:0 AM
Michael Prather Helen Dillard
Marilyn & Paul Dillard
Gayle Prather & Stephanie Purvis
Alain Prather
HMBC – Chapel Saturday
May 14, 2016
FH: 11:00 AM
MS: 11:30 AM
Ann Burgess Lillian Clinton Kingdom Hall of Jehovah’s Witnesses
12241 Lantr Dr, Fishes, IN 46038
Saturday
May 7, 2016
MS: 1:00 PM
Jean M. Lett-Sayles Linda Hinton HMBC Saturday
May 7, 2016
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Kevin Raphael Humphrey

Bobbie & Lawrence Ceaphus Humphrey, Sr.
Nikeeta Conyers

HMBC Friday
May 6, 2016
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Eunice Phillips

Claudean Jackson, Mary Turner
Coreen Jones & Lucille Biggs
Vivian Turner-Scott  & Sharon Turner

St. Mary’s of Redford Catholic Church
14750 St. Marys, Detroit, MI, 48227
Monday
May 2, 2016
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
APRIL 2016
Maggie Green Roy Tubbs New Rising Sun Missionary Baptist Church Saturday
April 30, 2016
SVC: 11:00 AM
Gwendolyn Bush MaryAlice Johnson
Writer L. Bush
Charles L.L. Bush
Birdie Robinson
Attorney Chui Karega & Joyce P. Young
HMBC Saturday
April 30, 2016
FH: 11:00 AM
SVC: 12:00 PM
Mary Evelyn Davis Michele, Cheryl, Darnella, Beverly & John Davis HMBC Thursday
April 28, 2016
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Ann Burgess Lillian Clinton Arrangements Incomplete
Kiara McDaniel Maykeita & Jonathon Drake
Latonya WIlliams
Gregory McDaniel
Brandon Goodwin
Jonathon Drake, Jr.
Randall Drake
HMBC Friday
April 22, 2016
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
James Roberts, Jr. Tonja Roberts
James Roberts, III
Jaron & Aubrey Roberts
HMBC Saturday
April 23, 2016
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Andrew Johnson Trustee Debra Butler-Jackson

Rev. Dr. Venus L. Butler
Olivia jakson

Arrangements Incomplete
Sarah Williams Deacon Celestine Cargile
Elijah Williams
Good Fight of Faith Ministries
19160 Evergreen, Detroit, 48219
Saturday
April 16, 2016
FH: 10:30 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Rev. Dr. Nicholas Hood, Sr. Friend of Hartford Plymouth United Church of Christ
600 E. Warren, Detroit, 48201
Saturday
April 16, 2016
FH: 1:00 PM
SVC: 2:00 PM
M.J. Moore Deaconess Gwen Moore
Deaconess & Deacon Carol & Thomas Williams
Deaconess Kathy & Rayvon Cotton
HMBC Saturday
April 16, 2016
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Doris Rodgers-McKinney Dr. Talmadge McKinney
Barbara Higgins & Deborah Howze 
HMBC Friday
April 15, 2016
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Edward Drakeford
Dorothy Thompson 
Greater Pleasant Hill Baptist Church
2648 Springhill, Evergreen, AL
Friday
April 8, 2016
SVC: 11:00 AM
Ernest Harris
Leah Hawkins 
HMBC Wednesday
April 13, 2016
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Betty L. Adams
Carol Steward 
James Cole Funeral Home
2624 W. Grand Blvd, Detroit, 48208
Friday
April 8, 2016
FH: 10:30 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Bertha M. Ross
Dr. Sylvia Ross Sherrill
Cynthia Ross Howell,
Julia Thompson & Gregory Ross 
HMBC Saturday
April 9, 2016
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Candice Sorrell
Patricia & Archie Sorrell
Damiana & Brandon Sorrell and Skky Lawrence
HMBC Thursday
April 7, 2016
FH: 10:30 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Eric Foster McWilliams Joann McWilliams & Foster Benson
Minnie McWilliams
Brian McWilliams & Anthony Smith
HMBC Saturday
April 2, 2016
FH: 10:30 AM
SVC: 11:30 AM
MARCH 2016
James McDonald James Michael & Dennis Ray McDonald Zion Traveler Baptist Church
1201 Martin Luther King Dr, Ruston, LA 71270
Thursday
March 31, 2016
SVC: 11:00 AM
Deborah E. Franklin-McElrath Reba, Antoine & Christopher Franklin
Gwen D. Burton
HMBC Saturday
March 26, 2016
FH: 1:00 PM
SVC: 2:00 PM
Sarah Louise Fox Karen E. Fox & Carol S. Muse
Clayton E. Fox, III
HMBC Saturday
March 26, 2016
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Lillie Spruill Dea. Odessa Spruill & Dorothy Spruill-Manette Mt. Zion Missionary Baptist Church
3600 Van Dyke, Detroit, 48214
Saturday
March 26, 2016
FH: 11:00 AM
SVC: 12:00 PM
Deloris Harris Rev. Dr. Ernest Harris
Ollie E. & Teri Brown
Ernest L. & Kim Harris, Jr
Bianca, CIenne & Blake Brown and Michael Harvey O’Neil
HMBC Tuesday
March 2, 2016
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Colvin Sterrett Ida M. Sterrett
Brenda Jeter, Marsha & James Sterrett
James Cole Funeral Home
2624 W. Grand Blvd, Detroit, 48208
Tuesday
March 15, 2016
FH: 10:30 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Clifton Mosley Deaconess Donna & Johnny Northern Second Baptist Church of Ypsilanti
301 S. Hamilton, Ypsilanti, 48197
Saturday
March 19, 2016
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 10:30 AM
Fred Henry, Jr. Fred & Naomi Henry
June Williams
United Memorial Funeral Home
75 Dickinson Ave, Mt. Clemens, MI
Monday
March 14, 2016
FH: 9:30 AM
SVC: 10:00 AM
Marrine Richardson Lydia Smith Wilson Akins Funeral Home Saturday
March 5, 2016
Memorial
Service
Angela D. King Wilburt King, Jr
Brittany & W. Quinton King
Nancy & Raymond Hatcher
Yvonne Wells & Dewey Kingsley, Jr.
HMBC Saturday
March 12, 2016
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Nigeria Harris Deacon Helen Beckon & Debra Beckon Hendersonville Memorial Garden & Funeral Home
353 Johnny Cash Parkway, Hendersonville, TN 37075
Friday
March 11, 2016
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Herbert G. Burt Laura Burt
Herbert R. & Joi L. Burt
Sharon Hardwick, Rochelle Stewart & Tracey Alexander
HMBC Saturday
March 19, 2016
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Deacon William Hoston Deaconess & Deacon Jacquelynn & Lawrence Carter
Anthony & Bernadine Hoston
Judith & Bernard Gibson
William Hoston , Jr.
HMBC Saturday
March 5, 2016
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Delores Harris Rev. Dr. Ernest Harris
Ollie E. & Teri Brown
Ernest L. & Kim Harris, Jr
Bianca, Cienne & Blake Brown
HMBC Tuesday
March 22, 2016
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Marilyn Thompson Nikki Thompson HMBC Saturday
March 5, 2016
FH: 3:00 PM
SVC: 3:30 PM
Vivian Kelsaw Beverly & Carlton Archer
Ickford & Earlwin Archer
Angela Taylor, Chantol Dorsett, Tamanay Daniels
Concordia Lutheran Church
4245 Lake Ave, Fort Wayne, IN
Friday
March 4, 2016
FH: 11:00 AM
SVC: 12:00 PM
  FEBRUARY 2016
Thelma Powell  Audrey McKenzie
Devin McKenzie
Christian McKenzie
HMBC Monday
February 29, 2016
FH: 11:00 AM
SVC: 12:00 PM
Karen Lee Adams  Rev. Clyde Adams
Dea. Joseph & John Adams
Mt. Pilgrim Baptist Church
1401 Hoag, Toledo, OH 43607
Wednesday
February 24, 2016
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Enna Phillips Riddick Jessica Riddick Crown Hill Funeral Home
700 W. 38th, Indianapolis, IN 46208
Saturday
February 27, 2016
FH: 11:00 AM
SVC: 12:00 PM
Lora Curry  Crystal Simmons Clora Funeral Home
5801 E. 7 Mile, Detroit, 48234
Saturday
February 20, 2016
FH: 12:00 PM
SVC: 12:30 PM
Mattie Ann Mead  Kermit Mead
Sierra Lloyd-Mead
HMBC Saturday
February 27, 2016
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Sallie Lynch Kathryn Lynch Underwood & Gerald Underwood
Madelyn Kendricks, Julia Penn & June Wilder
Edgar Whitaker
Eleanor & James Craig
Dr. Reva, Samuel & Charles Gibson
HMBC Wednesday
February 24, 2016
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Lucile Witherspoon  Sandra Brown
Lonnie & Monique Witherspoon, Jr.
HMBC Wednesday
February 17, 2016
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Jessie Lee Nash Jessie Brad
Javon Brad
Union Missionary Baptist Church
209 Jackson St., Waterloo, IA 50703
Monday
February 15, 2016
SVC: 11:00 AM
Randy McNeil Trustee Raymond & Brenda Flowers Friendship Baptist Church
3900 Beaubien, Detroit, 48201
Monday
February 15, 2016
FH: 12:00 PM
SVC: 12:30 PM
Andrew Marzett Min. Anita Marzett
Djenaba Ali
HMBC Friday
February 12, 2016
FH: 12:00 PM
SVC: 1:00 PM
Denise James  Rev. Earline Vaughn
Kenneth James, Sr
Kenneth James, Jr
Mr. Pleasant Missionary Baptist Church
21150 Moross, Detroit, 48236
Saturday
February 13, 2016
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Gwendolyn J. Woods  Deaconess Verna Brocks Chapel Hill Missionary Baptist Church
5000 Joy Road, Detroit, 48205
Saturday
February 6, 2016
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Margaret Davis Gloria & Ron Rice, Sr Berea Lutheran Church
18901 Wyoming, Detroit, 48221
Wednesday
February 3, 2016
MS: 1:00 PM
Dominique Gray Antoinette Rance HMBC Saturday
February 13, 2016
FH: 10:30 AM
MS: 11:00 AM
Mary Ella Reese  Marilyn Winston
Shirley Hall, Alberta Towns
Louise Peeples & Lydia Smith
Roosevelt Towns
HMBC Friday
February 5, 2016
FH: 10:00 AM
MS: 11:00 AM
Blaine Denning, Sr.  Blaine Denning, Jr.
Rosalind Denning
Blaine, III & Kyle Askew Denning
HMBC Saturday
February 6, 2016
FH: 10:00 AM
MS: 11:00 AM
 
  JANUARY 2016
Susie M. Smith James Smith
Naomi Wheat, Emma Williams & Dorothy Sims
First United Presbyterian Church
1315 Tomahawk RD, Birmingham, AL
Saturday
January 30, 2016
Aleta Humphrey  Fians Humphrey
Donna Vaughn
Macedonia Baptist Church
14221 Southfield Rd, Detroit, 48223
Saturday
January 30, 2016
FH: 11:00 AM
SVC: 12:00 PM
Horace Henry Frances Henry
Robin, Michael, Kathy, David, Kevin & Charee Henry and Kim Johnson
Marion Wright
Deacon Gail Clifford
HMBC Saturday
January 30, 2016
FH: 2:00 PM
SVC: 3:00 AM
Joe Lewis Clark  Mother Ann McGadney Westbury Long Island, NY
Hyle Robbins, II  Andrea Robbins HMBC Wednesday
January 27, 2016
FH: 10:30 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Inez Banks Dennis & Raquel Banks Galilee Baptist Church
Kalamazoo, MI
Monday
January 25, 2016
Helen Marie Murry Connie Murry-Gaston
Shirlene Burns
HMBC Saturday
January 30, 2016
FH: 11:0 AM
MS: 12:00 PM
Linita (Nikki) Harlan Michael & Sheryl Harlan
Juanita Harlan-Bates (deceased) Grandmother,
Dea. Karen Harlan
Triumph Church-East
2760 E. Grand Blvd, Detroit, 48211
Saturday
January 23, 2016
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Bertha Mary Green  Rev. Johnnie Green Tabernacle Missionary Baptist Church
2080 W. Grand Blvd, Detroit, 48208
Friday
January 15, 2016
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Wallace M. Ribbron  Emma Ribbron Shrine of the Black Madonna
7625 Linwood, Detroit, 48202
Monday
January 18, 2016
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
James Gist, Sr.  Rita Gist
Angelique Gist
HMBC Friday
January 22, 2016
FH: 10:30 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
George Alexander  Takeyla Alexander
Darrell Parks & Dr. Lyric Green
Christland Missionary Baptist Church
12833 Puritan, Detroit, 48227
Saturday
January 16, 2016
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Dominique Gray  Antoinette Rance New Life Baptist Church
9955 Lamar, Spring Valley, CA 91977
Friday
January 29, 2016
MS: 7:00 PM
Donald McDowell  Mary T. Ross
Audrey McDowell
Arrangements Incomplete
A. Maxine O’Keefe  Joanna Powell HMBC Saturday
January 9, 2016
FH: 1:00 PM
SVC: 2:00 PM
Daisy Lewis  Jenetta Taylor Mt. Zion Missionary Baptist Church
10203 E. Canfield, Detroit, 48214
Saturday
January 2, 2016
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
William Franklin Guest  Monique L. Guest
William & Jonathan Guest
Patricia Guest
Mt. Moriah Baptist Church
200 Joseph E. Lowery Blvd SW.
Atlanta, GA 30314
Saturday
January 9, 2016
SVC: 11:00 AM
Solomon Evans  Carrie Evans
Florence Spencer
HMBC – Chapel Friday
January 8, 2016
FH: 10:30 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Emory Hicks Jacqueline Hicks
Kevin Miller
Bridget Jackson-Goode
HMBC- Chapel Saturday
January 9, 2016
Memorial Service
11:00 AM
Marjorie Williams-Brandon Deacon Ken Brandon China Grove MB Church
Port Gibson, MS
Saturday
January 2, 2016
For additional information on these names and others, please see the notices as posted on the bulletin board in the north corridor, or call the Church Office.