DECEASED RELATIVES LOCATION DATE TIME
2020 Services
Signora P. Houghton Dea. Thomas Houghton
Willard (Duke) Houghton
Deaconess Dianne Dove Houghton
Arrangements Incomplete
Darnell Slaughter Vicki Slaughter HMBC Wednesday
July 15, 2020
FH: 10:30 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Theodore Towns Emma Towns HMBC Tuesday
July 14, 2020
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 10:30 AM
Valerie Holmes-Bradley Dea. Debra Hicks HMBC
Live streamed on Hartford website
Monday
July 13, 2020
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Jeffrey Gibson Ephraim Gibson HMBC
Live Streamed by James Cole Funeral Home)
Friday
July 10, 2020
FH: 10:30 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Richard C. Williams Allen Peake Faith Tabernacle Church
Highland Park
Wednesday
July 8, 2020
FH: 10:30 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Geraldine Singleton Janet DuBois HMBC
(live streamed)
Wednesday
July 1, 2020
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Vernethia Little-Kanoyton Graten Little, Jr
Dr. Sheniqua Little
Kemp Funeral Home
(Family Only)
Monday
June 29, 2020
SVC: 12:30 PM
Anderson Tucker Lauretta Flowers
Orvetta Brown
HMBC
(Streamed on Hartford Website)
Wednesday
June 24, 2020
FH: 10:30 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Rumyrtle Kedrick-Moorman Oliver Cole Out of state
Michael Gilliam Mike & Sharde Gilliam HMBC
(Streamed on Hartford Website)
Saturday
July 11, 2020
FH: 11:00 AM
SVC: 12:00 PM
Louis C. Phillips Leda Watts HMBC
(Streamed on Hartford Website)
Thursday
July 2, 2020
FH: 10:30 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Naomi E. Frazier Phillips Edward Phillips HMBC
(streamed on Hartford Website)
Thursday
June 25, 2020
FH: 11:30 AM
SVC: 12:00 PM
Curtis Cabil Gloria McCollum
Nelson Charles Small Nicole Small HMBC
*FAMILY ONLY*
Saturday
June 13, 2020
FH: 10:30 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Terran Tucker Gwendolyn Woods
Soleair Tucker
Deacons Lois & William Parker
Doris Reeves
Shirley Guinn
O.H. Pye
**FAMILY ONLY**
Monday
June 8, 2020
FH: 9:30 AM
SVC: 10:30 AM
Wallace Hamilton Elois Hamilton
Pam Parker
Gloria Powell Linda Moore Virtual Funeral
Trinity Funeral Home
Wednesday
June 3, 2020
Atty Anthony Elmore Judge Christina Mims Elmore
Trustee Creflo Mims
Battle Creek May 23, 2020
Elijah Walker Dea. Harold Holmes
Lena Whitlow Trustee Vonzie WHitlow
Zena Whitlow
HMBC
(Streamed on Hartford Website)
Saturday
June 27, 2020
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Joanne Braggs Harold Braggs
Jacqueline Allen
HMBC
(Streamed on Hartford Website)
Friday
June 26, 2020
MS: 12:00 PM
Thomas Nelson Brewer Trustee Patricia Brewer Calhoun Funeral Home
Bedford Hgts, OH
Tuesday
June 9, 2020
SVC: 10:00 AM
Gloria Jean Calhoun Clarence Calhoun
Larry B. Gordy
Laren, Laeree, Lereice & Larry M. Gordy
HMBC Saturday
May 30, 2020
Streamed Services
Rev. Johnny Green Friend of Hartford Tabernacle Missionary Baptist Church
Andessia Hathorne Deacon Larry Hathorne
Dea. Patricia Moore
Charles Hathorne
HMBC
*FAMILY ONLY*
Thursday
June 11, 2020
FH: 12:30 PM
SVC: 1:00 PM
Jacqueline Blount Kimberly & Angela Blount
Rev. Versella James
Private Memorial TBD Friday
May 29, 2020
Loretta Graham Michelle Evans Services already held
Robert Whyite Jackson May 10th
Held Virtual Services
Alexander Leon Harris
(103 years old)
Dr. Marcia Clement
Mother Jamesey Reliford Fletcher Reliford O.H. Pye Funeral Home Wednesday
May 20, 2020
FH: 12:30 PM
SVC: 1:00 PM
Sheila Elam Brenda Braxton Jones HMBC – Streamed Monday
June 1, 2020
FH: 11:00 AM
SVC: 11:30 AM
Orville Dale Beverly Green
Athea Norfolk
HMBC – Streamed Saturday
June 6, 2020
FH: 10:30 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Barbara Harding Denise Russell
Bronston Harding
HMBC – Streamed Friday
June 5, 2020
FH: 10:30 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Trustee George Turner Vivian Scott
Creasy McCrary Mary McCrary
Connie Ross Porsha Parker
Winnie Griffin Todd Griffin
Ernest Ndukwe Angela Ndukwe
Barbara Denning Blaine & Trustee Rosalind Denning, Jr.
Min. Margie Gay Freda Henderson O.H. Pye Funeral Home Friday
May 22, 2020
SVC: 12:00 PM
Duane Eason Valarie Eason HMBC
Family Only
Streamed live
Saturday
May 9, 2020
FH: 10:30 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Sherry Jones Keyonna Green HMBC Saturday
May 16, 2020
Ruby Jones Karen Langley
John Langley
Dawn Jones
HMBC
Family Only
Monday
May 4, 2020
FH: 10:30 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Martha Jones Ashley McCloud
Doris Allen Rev. LeRoy Thornton Jr
Ronald Munson Sr Patricia Munson
Rosalind Douglas Eleanor Tucker
Tommie Latimer Sr Trustee Marcus Latimer HMBC
Family Only
Friday
May 8, 2020
FH: 11:00 AM
SVC: 11:30 AM
Eleanor Easley Hartford Mother
Florastine Young Alicia Sims HMBC
Family Only
Saturday
May 2, 2020
FH: 12:30 PM
SVC: 1:00 PM
Wilbert Young Diane Young
David House Darlene House
Robert “Bobby” Jackson Jamila Jackson
Robert Reid Rev. Earline Vaughn
Angela Reid
Matia Reid
Nicholas M. Scott Valerie & Wilmer Rodgers
Evang. Ethel Marie Dudley Arzzell Brown
Dea. Dr. Arthur Jefferson
Maurice Johnson Hartford Culinary Staff
Helen Moore Janis Powers
Dea. & Dcns. Edmon & Gwendolyn Carmichael Derrick Carmichael HMBC – family only Friday
April 24, 2020
FH: 12:00 Noon
SVC: 12:30 PM
Streamed LIVE
Nathan Lee Johnson Barbara Campbell
Arthur James Brewer Trustee Patricia Brewer
Cleotis Brewer
Elmer Harris
Mason Lee Barbara Campbell
Rachel Nance Joseph Hayden
Irma McKinney
Edward Gaines Dea. Tamika Gaines
Lena Whitlow Trustee Vonzie Whitlow
Zena Whitlow
Lawrence Howard Loretta Howard
Shana Lee
Dan Autry Joyce Smith
Gwendolyn Autry
Regina Vaughn Dea. Daren Vaughn
Maya Rogers-Dallah
Doris Allen Rev. LeRoy Thornton, Jr
Frederick L. Henry, Sr. Kimberly Arnold
Deborah Tate
June Williams
Aleigha & Wally WIlliams, III
HMBC Saturday
March 21, 2020
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Percy James Ramsey Asante Lee Ramsey
Robert Butler
Mother Annie McGadney
Glenda McGadney
O.H. Pye Funeral Home
17600 Plymouth
Detroit 48227
Friday
March 20, 2020
FH: 12:00 PM
SVC: 12:30 PM
Rev Floyd David Smith Friend of Hartford Metropolitan Baptist Church
13110 14th St, Detroit
Saturday
March 28, 2020
FH: 10:30 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM
Carrie Board Marshalette Board Deliverance Temple Church
1555 Butternut, Detroit 48216
Saturday
March 21, 2020
FH: 11:00 AM
SVC: 12:00 PM
Winnie Terry Roberta Peoples New Prospect Missionary Baptist Church
6330 Pembroke, Detroit
Friday
March 13, 2020
FH: 10:00 AM
SVC: 11:00 AM